Thursday, April 03, 2008

Make mine a tequilla


Tuesday, April 01, 2008

I Dunna Know, I Just Love O'Riordan

Dolores. Ringing it out loud. In my dreams. Outside my door. Forever.

N here's ANOTHER killer acoustic version:

Course, Salvation Is Free.

N yeah, I gotta let it linger.



Ask NOT For Whom The Wolf Howls

He howls for us all. Great clip, one I've never seen. 

Where I Found It.

Monday, March 31, 2008

There's Fucking Red Dirt Music in Cahliephone ya?

Oildale

Mariposa Wind "...washing dishes down on Sutter Street..."

John Steinbeck Drank Here

And I got a baseball game this Saturday and he's playin' Fernwood this weekend. 1:05 start against the Indians. Hmmm...5 o'clock in Oakland to get to Big Sur by 7:00 for another sausage and a frost adult malted beverage? Dang. I can't do THAT. I'm going to Opening Day Tuesday. Not that there's anything wrong with that but this guys is sumpin.

Sunday, March 30, 2008

Fun In The Kitchen

Great dancing, and music. 

I don't recall having THAT much fun, but we did stuff that's not suitable for even THIS forum.

That music COULD have been the sound track of what we DID do. *G*

And the one kat with Chef Whites on? Pure Italiano. Love it!!! 

The Perfect Look. 

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Subscribe to Posts [Atom]