Friday, April 27, 2007

MerleFest Live Feed

In case you don't have enuff music for the next few daze . . check out the main site for Merlefest and look at the program guide. Plan yer listening . . . it's hard to tell which stage the feed will broadcast, but, it's been pretty danged good here SO far!

Oh, and some of the shows are archived, so you can go back to get here now.

Oh...and I didn't want to forget to mention...


Thursday, April 26, 2007

A Big Playoff Howdy

Martin, Zeke, dave, Cuz, Zeke's brudder Ron. The other 4 hockey fans in Santa Cruz. GO SHARKS!!!



Stoned Unhinged

Someone sent this to me.
I don't really go looking for these things.
But, I sure know unreal when I see it.
This is remarkable.

Wednesday, April 25, 2007

Go Sabres!


Gotta love the fact that there's still some hip folks left in Buffalo!

Tuesday, April 24, 2007

Whattaya Mean "Could be a violation of the Hatch Act."?


The Dawg You Say!!!

Killer EMD.

O'Connor, who won a FEW flatpickin national titles.
If anyone hadda follow Tony Tone . . .

Who's the 2nd mando? That ain't Todd Phillips is it?

Anger I know . . . can't tell who the doghouse is.

Good though.

Sisters

Wow . . . . found that one while watching a few of THESE one's . . . SOMEONE might care. ;-)

Bold Marauuder is pretty kewl, too . . .

OInks to all . . . back to the future for now . . . lol

Monday, April 23, 2007

Oh...and I didn't want to forget to mention...


I guess the coffee shops will stay open later at Strawberry


This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Subscribe to Posts [Atom]