Tuesday, March 27, 2007

How SWANG Gits 'Er Done

Run The Table.

N Check Out All Their Vid's.

Oh My!!!! I have NO idea who these folks are, but I gotta learn . . .

Trip fiddles, egg slicer, two lady gal sangers, jazz git, accordian and drums n bass . . . .

AhhhhhhhhhhhHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!! Yessssssssss . . . .

Camp Crud With Some Oakie In It.

Tween Peg's Place and Crud, there's room for some phat swang!!! I may work on that G6 tuning tween now and then . .

I may have just been corrupted completely . . . I wanna double barrell egg slicer . . . I really, really do.

I blame the Howdy Usual's For Corrupting Me N Ewe Know Who You Are . . Regi, Doris, Steve N Greg for sure, Zeke, Cuz, Alecia, Mikey, LYNN!!!! . . . N Duude, Nick, Randy Mando . . . Dave, for SURE Dave . . . Heathen's, Berry Fest yadda yadda blah blah.

Thanks to all for lettin me play and learn at yer feets and such . . .

"All of me, why not take all of me . . "

Monday, March 26, 2007

Now for something completely...ow...


Ow.


Sunday, March 25, 2007

What's up with the fancy Strawberry Message Board?
















I mean, really...it's getting...ummmm...artistic.

Bruin V Gators

Huck Fhockey.

Prop The Duck.

Go Left Coast!!!

(Ducks lost, they didn't prop . . .)

There was an icing kind of game on today, Rangers (where are they from?) and someone . . . I actually saw people move, pass, and play defense and do it with conviction.

Where's this kinda game been all season?
Oh, ya mean it's like all the OTHER sports, they only play for real at the end . . . . . I get it.

Prop The Duck, I Got ONE Round Left 12 Guage Left Barrell . . . .

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Subscribe to Posts [Atom]